Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Feature Model: AvahBby

Between setting up the booth and chatting with fans, this weekend was a bit exhausting and whole lot crazy. With some down time, got a chance to speak with Ms. AvahBby. This is a hard working girl who keeps herself busy, and bonus points for great potential features and a rock solid attiitude. On the cam is she'll give you some mean looks- I love it, keep it coming girl.



Full Name: Lyana NkaujCi Yang
Nickname: AvahBby
Age: 21
Hometown: Sheboygan, WI
Your daily driver: My family or friends

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

How did you get into modeling?
Ever since I went to HIN ( hot import night) with my auntie and saw all those beautiful models, I always wanted to become a model after that. I saw their sexy bodies and how they have pretty glitters all over their body and I just wanted to be like them.

First thing I do in the morning?
I open my eyes duh. haha


If I can control time, I would…?
I wouldn’t know what to do if I had that ability. Maybe turn back a few bad times when I got in trouble, but I would rather not be able to control time and just live life and learn from my mistakes.

My worst car horror story was...?
It was during july 4th weekend last year when my family and I was on our way shopping. We got into a car accident and I flew from the backseat all the way to the front! It was pretty scary but I was alright. I learned a important lesson that day….buckle up.

Another than modeling, I love doing...?
Other than modeling I love spending times with my loved ones. I also love fishing even though I’m bad at it. It’s just sooooo exciting when I catch a fish!!! Oh! And dancing! I like dancing at the club too! I am a GoGo dancer for ChozenOne Productions. Shout outs to ChozenOne Productions!!!

I know the journey hasn’t been easy, any special thanks?
Special thanks to May from ChozenOne Productions, and my friends who supported me, and everyone in Jmuag Production for giving me the opportunity to be able to do this.

3 comments:

  1. Thanks Everyone in Jmuag Production!!;) I had so much fun this past wkend... Plus it was very HOT!! & It was fun meeting all the other model. I totally loved Jennay... She was a pretty girl&Nice too;) Well Thanks alot Neng!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Auntie Pang(Kusha)July 7, 2010 at 10:24 PM

    OMG!!! You did not say anything about me!!! No thanks no nothing...I'm soooooo hurt. But gurl...you look very nice!!

    ReplyDelete